English (Courts)
belligerent Court [correct]; Court of the belligerent [correct]
CONT: It is quite true that the British neutral shipowner now has to appeal to the Court of the belligerent.
CONT: The belligerent Court decides that the capture is quite right, and the neutral appeals to the International Prize Court. The International Prize Court lays it down as a broad principle of international law that it is perfectly right for a belligerent to arm a merchantman, and perfectly right for that belligerent to capture a neutral ship.
French (Tribunaux)
tribunal du belligérant [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] on renversait la règle ancienne qui refusait à un sujet ennemi le droit d'ester en justice devant un tribunal du belligérant adverse pendant toute la durée de la guerre.