English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
protective bellow
OBS: All spherical plain bearings and rod ends, except those supplied with built-in seals, are equipped with special protective bellows to cope with the considerable misalignments which can occur.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
soufflet de protection
OBS: Toutes les rotules et tous les embouts, sauf ceux à joints incorporés, sont munis de soufflets de protection spéciaux, compte tenu des déversements importants qui se produisent.