English (Photography)
intermediate frame [correct]
CONT: Tripod Mounting Blocks & Plates. TOYO tripod mounting blocks feature quick clamp fittings for easy removal and attachment of cameras to tripod. For extreme extensions using the long bellows or by adding an intermediate frame and 4x5 bellows with the 810GII, we recommend using an additional [No. ]180-724 tripod mounting block and double camera arm which mounts on studio stand or tripod with 3/8" thread.
French (Photographie)
corps intermédiaire [proposition, nom masculin]