English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
ocular pressure applicator [correct]
DEF: a manual device that consists of a sphygmomanometer-type squeeze bulb, a dial indicator, a band, and bellows and that is used to apply pressure on the eye in preparation for ophthalmic surgery.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
applicateur de pression oculaire [proposition, nom masculin]