English (Military Materiel Management)
BLACK equipment
OBS: telephones, modems, non-TEMPEST-approved, ADP equipment, television sets, VCRs, radios, AC electrical outlets, heaters, electric clocks, bells, fans, refrigerators, etc.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
équipement NOIR [nom masculin]