English (Heraldry)
allusive arms [correct, pluriel]; canting arms [correct, pluriel]; armes parlantes [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Armes parlantes or canting arms are such as are adapted from the name of the person who bears them, e. g., Bells for Bell.
French (Héraldique)
armes parlantes [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Des figures des trois rocs d'échiquier, armes parlantes des familles de Rochis, de Rechis et di Réchis.