English (Rehabilitation (Medicine); Prostheses)
Opticear Visual Alert System; Opticear System; Opticear
DEF: A system that changes sound into light, using your lamps.
OBS: You see the sounds you do not hear. Like doorchimes, bells, telephone rings, alarm clocks, doorknocks, and laundry buzzers. You can even see a baby's cry.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine); Prothèses)
système d'alerte visuelle Opticear [proposition, nom masculin]; Opticear [proposition]