English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
soft in-plane rotor [correct]
CONT: Smoothness: Sure, four rotor blades mean a smooth ride. But Bell’s soft in-plane fiberglass rotor also increases stability. That, too, makes for a smoother - and quieter - ride.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
rotor souple [nom masculin]