English (Synthetic Fabrics)
lilion [correct]; Lilion [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Lilion, which leads the world's textile trends is the crystallization of French and Italian technology cooperation. It is good at moisture absorbency and fast drying. Its micro-fiber is like the second skin and has the function of cutting out the extra fat of belly and buttocks. Its characteristics are comfortable, chic, extermely eleastic, easy to maintain.
CONT: Golden age series clothing - Using UK unique flax doubled-faced jacquard, with lilion fiber and Duband ROICA, an Italian precious brand.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
lilion [correct, nom masculin]; Lilion [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
CONT: Des recherches sont en cours pour fabriquer des papiers à l'aide d'éléments insensibles à l'humidité, tels que [des] fibres synthétiques (lilion, rilsan), ou même [des] fibres de verre.
OBS: Nom d'un polyamide-6.