English (Commercial Aviation)
belly hold bay
CONT: Assignment of a pallet to a belly hold bay of a B747 when part of the bay is already assigned to a container will generate an error message.
French (Aviation commerciale)
travée de soute inférieure [nom féminin]
CONT: L'affectation d'une palette à une travée de soute inférieure de P-747 quand une partie de la travée est déjà réservée à un conteneur produira un message d'erreur.