English (Fish; Commercial Fishing)
feedy fish
CONT: Fish are called "feedy fish" when their stomachs are filled with feed at the time the fish are taken from the water. Such fish deteriorate rapidly until the viscera and thin belly wall disintegrate producing a characteristic ragged appearance called "belly-blown. "
French (Poissons; Pêche commerciale)
poisson suralimenté [nom masculin]