English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
wing facet [correct]
CONT: Wing facets. The crown and pavilion main facets adjacent to the belly main facets on heart, pear, oval and marquise shapes.
OBS: Two wing facets on the crown and two wing facets on the pavilion.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
facette d'aile [proposition, nom féminin]