English (Language (General))
endolingual [correct]
DEF: ... refers to the communication between two people of the same native languages, who belong to the same culture, and communicate in their first language.
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
endolingue [correct]
DEF: Relatif à un échange entre deux ou plusieurs personnes qui possèdent la même langue maternelle.