English (Medication)
alprazolam [correct, nom]
CONT: Alprazolam is used to relieve symptoms of anxiety, including anxiety caused by depression. It is also used to treat panic disorder in some patients. Alprazolam is a benzodiazepine. Benzodiazepines belong to the group of medicines called central nervous system(CNS) depressants, which are medicines that slow down the nervous system.
French (Médicaments)
alprazolam [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Psychotrope de la famille des benzodiazépines anxiolytiques.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
alprazolam [nom masculin]