English (Law of Estates (common law))
adeemed legacy [correct]
OBS: Specific legacies are adeemed if the specific thing bequeathed ceases to belong, and does not again come to belong, to the testator before his death.
French (Droit successoral (common law))
legs éteint [correct, nom masculin]