English (Rail Transport)
suspended monorail [correct]
CONT: Monorail, a transportation system in which the vehicle travels on a single rail. There are two basic types-the suspended monorail in which the vehicle is below the rail, and the supported type with the vehicle above the rail.
French (Transport par rail)
monorail suspendu [correct, nom masculin]