English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
upper deck [correct]
CONT: Precasting has been widely adopted in the U. S. S. R., an outstanding example being the huge two-level bridge... over the Moscow River... which... carries a six-lane roadway on the upper deck and interurban railways below.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
tablier supérieur [proposition, nom masculin]