English (Shipbuilding; Water Transport; Maritime Law)
tonnage deck [correct]; tonnage-deck [correct]
DEF: The uppermost continuous deck in ships having less than three decks, or the second continuous deck from below.
French (Constructions navales; Transport par eau; Droit maritime)
pont de tonnage [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: pont de tonnage : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.