English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
expanded polystyrene beadboard
DEF: A rigid white insulation made from light and rigid plastic called expanded polystyrene used for roofs and below grade installations.
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
panneau de mousse de plastique [nom masculin]
DEF: Isolant léger et rigide, de plastique cellulaire tel que le polystyrène, utilisé pour les toits.