English (Men's Clothing)
serul [correct]
DEF: Bloused pantaloons, ending just below knee and suggesting a bloused harem shirt. Worn in Arabia and parts of Northern Africa.
French (Vêtements pour hommes)
saroual [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Pantalon à jambes bouffantes et à entrejambe bas, porté traditionnellement en Afrique du Nord.