English (Investment)
original issue discount bond; OID bond
DEF: Bond with a rate of interest below that demanded by the market place and sold at a price at a significant discount to par.
French (Investissements et placements)
obligation à prime d'émission [nom féminin]
Spanish (Inversiones)
bono emitido con descuento [nom masculin]