English (Surgery)
Antyluss method [correct]
OBS: Antyluss : a note dgreek surgeon of antiquity, a Pneumatist, whose treatment of aneurysms by ligation above and below remained standard practice until the time of John Hunter(18e century).
French (Chirurgie)
méthode d'Antylus [correct, nom féminin]