English (Thermal Insulation; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
standard roof survey
CONT: Data can be measured when there is a minimum 10 °C(18 °F) temperature drop across any component, and the exterior temperature is 5°C(41°F) or below. Standard roof surveys are not restricted to this temperature difference since detecting problems with IR relies on solar radiation to warm up the saturated roof sandwich.
French (Isolation thermique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
étude normale des toits [nom féminin]