English (Measuring Instruments)
continuous totalizing conveyor belt scale
CONT: Draft specifications relating to the design, performance, installation and use for continuous totalizing conveyor belt scales and for measuring tanks are now complete.
OBS: OIML Quarterly Report, third, 1988-1989, p. 6.
French (Appareils de mesure)
balance à bande transporteuse et à totalisation continue [nom féminin]
OBS: Rapport du troisième trimestre de l'OIML, 1988-1989, p. 6.