English (Grain Growing)
receiving conveyor [correct]
CONT: All terminals that receive grain by rail have one or more tracks leading to and from an unloading area.(...) Each track connects to an unloading station, a receiving hopper, a receiving conveyor, a receiving leg(endless belt with large buckets attached to lift the grain vertically), a receiving garner and a receiving scale, all of which operate as a single unit.
French (Culture des céréales)
convoyeur de réception [proposition, nom masculin]