English (Measuring Instruments; Mining Equipment and Tools)
weightometer [correct]; Weightometer [correct, marque de commerce]; belt weightometer [correct]
DEF: Used for an automatic weighting device.
DEF: An appliance for the continuous weighing of coal or other material in transit on a belt conveyor.
French (Appareils de mesure; Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
bascule peseuse sur bande [correct, nom féminin]