English (Restaurant Equipment)
overpass
OBS: A type of conveyor belt equipped with heat lamps on which the plates of food pass.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
convoyeur chauffant [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Genre de convoyeur pourvu de lampes chauffantes et sur lequel passent les plats.