English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
conveyor cover [normalisé]; conveyor belt cover [correct]
CONT: The conveyor belt covers protects the material being carried from harming the system.
OBS: conveyor cover: term standardized by ISO.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
revêtement de transporteur [nom masculin, normalisé]; revêtement de bande transporteuse [nom masculin]
OBS: revêtement de transporteur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
recubrimiento de una banda transportadora [nom masculin]