English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
apron control [correct]
OBS: apron : A small conveyor belt to support and control the movement of fibers during drafting.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
contrôle par manchon [correct, nom masculin]