English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
suspension bracket rest pin [correct]
OBS: Sawing bench motor and belt drive.
OBS: Part of a sawing machine.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
tige de tension de courroie [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Partie d'une machine de sciage.