English (Leatherworking Tools and Equipment)
oval drive punch [correct]
OBS: Punches the perfect hole for belt holes or heavy duty lacing.
French (Outils et machines pour le travail du cuir)
poinçon oval [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: L'outil parfait pour les trous de ceintures ou pour le gros laçage.