English (Television Arts)
zipping
DEF: Fast-forwarding through the television commercials on videocassette recordings.
CONT: VCR zipping poses threat to advertisers by Ben Fiber.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
visionnement accéléré [nom masculin]