English (Sociology)
indulgence factor [correct]
CONT: The indulgence factor has been the primary reason for strong growth achieved by super-premium brands such as Ben & Jerry's or Häagen-Dazs.
French (Sociologie)
élément de plaisir [proposition, nom masculin]; élément de gâterie [proposition, nom masculin]