English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
tang rack [correct]
CONT: ... typical supplies and equipment used by crossworkers/brillanteers :... bb) workbench, including the following components : motor switch; frame; tang rack; sleigh; drawer; motor assembly; bench top; scaife; sleigh plate.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
accroche-pinces [proposition, nom masculin]; support de pinces [proposition, nom masculin]