English (Trade Names; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
Euribor [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: European banks considered that the introduction, in 1999, of the single currency made it necessary to establish a new interbank reference rate within the Economic and Monetary Union : Euribor®(Euro Interbank Offered Rate). Euribor® is the benchmark rate of the large euro money market that has emerged since 1999. Euribor® is currently administrated by the European Money Markets Institute(EMMI).
OBS: Euribor: trademark of EMMI a.i.sb.l. The name is followed by an uppercase "R" in a circle, in superscript.
French (Appellations commerciales; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
Euribor [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Euribor: marque de commerce de EMMI a.i.sb.l. Le nom est suivi du symbole «R» encerclé en exposant.
Spanish (Nombres comerciales; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
Euribor [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Euribor: marca registrada de EMMI a.i.sb.l. El nombre va seguido de una "R" en un círculo escrita en superíndice.