English (Management Operations (General); Economic and Industrial Sociology; Social Organization)
organizational change [correct]; organization change [correct]
CONT: The first phase saw the formation of six benchmarking teams and provided participants with the necessary background in change theory, the context for change, the role of leadership, and a common framework for analyzing organizational change.
OBS: There are three main driving forces [behind organizational change] -- people, technology, and information.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Sociologie économique et industrielle; Organisation sociale)
changement organisationnel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: À la première étape, six équipes d'analyse comparative ont été formées et les participants ont reçu l'information générale nécessaire concernant la théorie du changement, le contexte du changement, le rôle du leadership ainsi qu'un cadre commun pour l'analyse du changement organisationnel.