English (Management Theory)
change theory [correct]; theory of change [correct]
CONT: The first phase saw the formation fo six benchmarking teams and provided participants with the necessary background in change theory, the context for change, the role of leadership, and a common framework for analyzing organizational change.
French (Théories de la gestion)
théorie du changement [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: À la première étape, six équipes d'analyse comparative ont été formées et les participants ont reçu l'information générale nécessaire concernant la théorie du changement, le contexte du changement, le rôle du leadership ainsi qu'un cadre commun pour l'analyse du changement organisationnel.