English (Landscape Architecture; Real Estate)
exterior grounds [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Property management services, request for proposal(RFP) : in addition, more benchmarks could be produced including central service centre reports on the subject property such as :... elevator breakdowns, security issues identified, parking problems experienced, exterior grounds, lighting,...
French (Architecture paysagère; Immobilier)
terrains extérieurs [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Services de gestion immobilière, demande de proposition (DDP): On pourrait en outre produire d'autres points de repère, notamment des rapports sur les centres de services dans les immeubles, par exemple : ... [...] pannes d'ascenseur, problèmes de sécurité cernés, problèmes de stationnement signalés, terrains extérieurs, éclairage, [...].