English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
sonar detection equipment [correct]
CONT: [The] range of sonar detection equipment often depends upon [the] presence of warm or cool layers that bend beams.
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
équipement de détection sonar [correct, nom masculin]