English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
bend [correct, verbe]
CONT: That length of a rectangular strip of material that will bend under its own weight to a specific angle.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
courber [correct]; ployer [correct]; fléchir [correct]