English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Welding and Soldering (Metals))
side bend test [correct]
DEF: A bend test in which the face of a transverse section of the weld is in tension.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Soudage (Métal))
essai de pliage latéral [proposition, nom masculin]; essai de pliage sur le côté [proposition, nom masculin]