English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
leg lifter [correct]
OBS: Lift your legs without bending over. Raise or lower legs from a bed or wheelchair with the Leg Lifter. Ideal for people who have had a total hip replacement or have limited mobility.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
lève-jambes [proposition, nom masculin]