English (Road Transport)
weigh in motion data collection [correct]; weigh-in-motion data collection [correct]; WIM data collection [correct]
CONT: These contracts increases the number of IRD WIM Data Collection systems in the State of Indiana to 49 sites, including 93 lanes of Weigh-In-Motion Data Collection using IRD Single Load Cell and Bending Plate scales, and Piezo WIM sensors. Once completed, this installation will be the world's largest multi-lane SLC WIM Data Collection System.
French (Transport routier)
collecte de données par le pesage routier dynamique [proposition, nom féminin]