English (Presses (Machinery))
bulldozer [correct]; bulldozer press
DEF: Slow-acting horizontal mechanical press with a large bed used for bending and straightening.
OBS: The work is done between dies and can be performed hot or cold. The machine is closely allied to a forging machine.
French (Presses (Machines))
presse "bulldozer" [proposition, nom féminin]