English (Transport of Goods; Rail Transport; Grain Growing; Farm Management and Policy)
BENDS [correct, voir observation, pluriel]; Both Ends [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
CONT: Both ends; implies that the arrangements agreed upon hold true, both at loading and discharging port(s). Frequently used regarding appointment of agents, rates of loading and discharging, stevedores, etc.
OBS: Both ends arrangements.
OBS: Load and discharge ports.
OBS: BENDS; Both Ends : Terms used in the plural.
French (Transport de marchandises; Transport par rail; Culture des céréales; Gestion et politique agricole)
BENDS [correct, pluriel]
DEF: [Terme] signifiant que les arrangements convenus sont les mêmes au(x) port(s) de chargement et de déchargement.
OBS: Fréquemment utilisé pour la nomination des agents, taux de chargement et de déchargement, arrimeurs, etc.
OBS: Terme employé exclusivement au pluriel.
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Transporte ferroviario; Cultivo de cereales; Gestión y política agrícola)
ambas cabezas [nom féminin, pluriel]