English (Environmental Management; Urban Sites; Urban Planning)
derelict land [correct]
DEF: Land that has become damaged by industrial or other development and [is] beyond beneficial use without treatment.
French (Gestion environnementale; Sites (Urbanisme); Aménagement urbain)
terrain abandonné [correct, nom masculin]