English (Sociology of Old Age; Sociology of the Family; Social Problems; Family Law (common law))
elder abuser [correct, nom]; abuser of the elderly [correct, nom]
CONT: ... the law contains an exception which permits an elder abuser to inherit from the victim if the victim knew of the conviction but expressed or ratified an intent to transfer the property or beneficial interest to the elder abuser notwithstanding the conviction or the victim and the elder abuser reconciled following the conviction of elder abuse.
French (Sociologie de la vieillesse; Sociologie de la famille; Problèmes sociaux; Droit de la famille (common law))
maltraiteur de personnes âgées [proposition, nom masculin]; maltraiteuse de personnes âgées [proposition, nom féminin]