English (Viral Diseases)
commensal virus [correct]
CONT: The significance of the human virome is still far from understood, but it is intriguing to consider the existence of commensal viruses and whether or not they have significant effects, both beneficial and deleterious, on our health...
French (Maladies virales)
virus commensal [correct, nom masculin]