English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
charitable association [correct]
CONT: ... it is necessary to look at four broad "charitable purposes" recognised by law. These are : poverty; education; religion; other purposes beneficial to the community. A charitable association must therefore work exclusively within these categories.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Organismes et associations (Admin.))
association caritative [correct, nom féminin]; association de charité [nom féminin]
DEF: Association qui répond aux conditions d'une organisation caritative.