English (Investment; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance); Telecommunications)
issued and outstanding voting shares [correct, pluriel]
CONT: ... any corporation that does not have actual knowledge that those of its shareholders who are non-Canadians beneficially own, and control, in the aggregate and otherwise than by way of security only, more than 33 1/3 per cent of its issued and outstanding voting shares, shall be considered to be a qualified corporation for that period.
French (Investissements et placements; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances); Télécommunications)
actions avec droit de vote émises et en circulation [nom féminin, pluriel]