English (Law of Contracts (common law); Administrative Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
remove a trustee [correct]
CONT: The burden to remove a trustee is generally on the beneficiary...
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit administratif; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
destituer un fiduciaire [correct]