English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law); Laws and Legal Documents)
specific provision [correct]; specific disposition [correct]
CONT: Where insurance proceeds from property which was the subject of a specific disposition are paid after the testator's death, such proceeds, to the extent received by the personal representative, are payable by him to the beneficiary of such disposition; and such proceeds retain the character of a specific disposition for all other purposes...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Lois et documents juridiques)
disposition spécifique [correct, nom féminin]