English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
beneficiary's financial institution [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The financial institution that is requested to act as the financial agent for the beneficiary.
OBS: beneficiary’s financial institution: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
institution financière du bénéficiaire [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Institution financière mandatée pour agir en tant qu'agent financier du bénéficiaire.
OBS: institution financière du bénéficiaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.