English (Employment Benefits; Public Sector Budgeting)
compensation services [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Compensation services consist of salary payments to the Public Service, the Royal Canadian Mounted Police and certain Canadian Forces elements, together with the contributor and beneficiary services for the Public Service and other superannuation plans and the insurance administration for the Public Service.
PHR: Employee compensation service.
French (Avantages sociaux; Budget des collectivités publiques)
services de rémunération [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: La fonction des services de rémunération comprend le paiement des salaires des employés de la Fonction publique, de la Gendarmerie royale du Canada et de certains éléments des Forces canadiennes, les services aux cotisants et aux bénéficiaires des régimes de pension de retraite de la Fonction publique et autres, ainsi que l'administration des assurances pour la Fonction publique.
PHR: Service de rémunération des employés.