English (Law of Contracts (common law); Administrative Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
removal of trustee [correct]
CONT: This Petition for Removal of Trustee ... was filed with the Clerk of the Bankruptcy Court on November 10, 1999 ...
OBS: As to removal(again apart from statute where it is usually authorized) a beneficiary may move in this respect, and so may a co-trustee.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit administratif; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
destitution de fiduciaire [correct, nom féminin]