English (Life Insurance)
irrevocable beneficiary [correct]; absolute beneficiary [correct]; non-revocable beneficiary
DEF: The stated beneficiary of a policy that cannot be changed without the permission of the beneficiary or by his death.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
bénéficiaire à titre irrévocable [correct, nom masculin et féminin]; bénéficiaire irrévocable [correct, nom masculin et féminin]
DEF: Bénéficiaire dont la désignation ne peut être révoquée.