English (Iron and Manganese Mining; Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
beneficiated [correct]
CONT: ... many lean or partially leached lithofacies of iron-formation can be beneficiated by simple washing and gravity processes.
French (Mines de fer et de manganèse; Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
enrichi [correct]
CONT: [...] beaucoup de lithofaciès pauvres ou partiellement lessivés de la formation de fer peuvent être enrichis par simple lavage et traitement par gravité.