English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
leached lithofacies [correct]
CONT: ... many lean or partially leached lithofacies of iron-formation can be beneficiated by simple washing and gravity processes.
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
lithofaciès lessivé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] beaucoup de lithofaciès pauvres ou partiellement lessivés de la formation de fer peuvent être enrichis par simple lavage et traitement par gravité.