English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineralogy; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
amenable to beneficiation [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: Oxide facies are selected that are clearly segregated from silicate, carbonate or sulphide facies and other barren rock, and that are amenable to beneficiation to meet required chemical and physical specifications.
CONT: Oxide facies BIF typically averages 30-35% Fe. These rocks are mineable provided they are amenable to beneficiation by magnetic or gravity separation of the iron minerals.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralogie; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
valorisable [correct, adjectif]
CONT: stérile : Roche ou terrain dont les concentrations éventuelles en substance utile sont jugées non valorisables.
CONT: [...] teneur en métaux valorisables.