English (Insurance)
schedule [correct]
CONT: The amount of benefit provided under this type of [group life insurance benefit] will generally be a percentage of the employee's monthly earnings according to a schedule; or exactly related to those earnings by a specific percentage.
OBS: group insurance.
French (Assurances)
barème [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le montant de la rente est généralement un pourcentage du salaire mensuel de l'employé, fixé selon un barème ou en relation directe avec ce salaire.
OBS: assurance collective.