English (Actuarial Practice)
transfer deficiency [correct]
CONT: "transfer deficiency" means the amount by which the commuted value of a pension benefit exceeds the transfer value.
French (Actuariat)
déficit de transfert [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: «déficit de transfert» désigne le montant par lequel la valeur de rachat d'une prestation de pension excède la valeur de transfert.