English (Government Contracts; Phraseology)
make an assignment for the benefit of creditors [correct]
OBS: make an assignment for the benefit of creditors : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics; Phraséologie)
faire cession de ses biens à ses créanciers [correct]
OBS: faire cession de ses biens à ses créanciers : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.