English (Law of Contracts (common law); Property Law (common law))
partial assignment [correct]
DEF: An assignment by a debtor of a part of his property for the benefit of creditors.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
cession partielle [correct, nom féminin]