English (Finance)
cost-based valuation
OBS: Constructed market valuation technique that is based on the assumption that the cost of maintaining an environmental benefit is a reasonable estimate of its value.
French (Finances)
évaluation basée sur le coût [nom féminin]
Spanish (Finanzas)
valoración basada en el costo [nom féminin]