English (Computer Hardware)
HEMT-based supercomputer [correct]
OBS: Fujitsu intends to develop a supercomputer based on HEMTs. But speedy electrons also benefit analog systems where voltage levels rise and fall very rapidly.
French (Matériel informatique)
superordinateur à transistors HEMT [proposition, nom masculin]