English (Performing Arts; Music)
benefit concert [correct]; fund-raising concert [correct]
DEF: A concert given by artists to raise funds for an organization, a charity, etc.
CONT: The benefit concert will raise money for America's struggling family farmers.
French (Arts du spectacle; Musique)
concert-bénéfice [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Concert donné par des artistes dans le but d'amasser des fonds pour un organisme, une œuvre de charité, etc.
OBS: Au pluriel : des concerts-bénéfice.