English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
collectivism [correct]
CONT: The socialistic theory of the collective ownership or control of all the means of production, and especially of the land, by the whole community or State, i. e. the people collectively, for the benefit of the people as a whole.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
collectivisme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Système économique fondé sur la propriété collective des moyens de production à l'échelle locale, régionale, nationale ou mondiale.
OBS: Le collectivisme peut être appliqué soit de manière coercitive (par exemple la plupart des pseudo-démocraties communistes) soit de manière volontaire (kibboutz).