English (Mammals; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
habituated bear control [correct]
CONT: Recreation is beneficially impacted by all road and area projects in the Middle Bow Valley since they all provide access to, and services for recreationalists. The activities of fishing, fish stocking and habituated bear control are all to the benefit of recreation.
French (Mammifères; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
contrôle des ours familiers [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Familier: Se dit d'un animal qui vit dans le voisinage de l'homme.