English (Translation (General))
derive a special benefit [correct]
CONT: Where,... an area municipality or portion thereof will or may derive a special benefit from the construction and operation of a work, the council may,... by by-law provide that the area municipality shall be chargeable with, and shall pay to the corporation, such portion of the capital cost thereof as is specified in the by-law;...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
tirer un avantage spécial [correct]
CONT: Lorsque, [...] une municipalité régionale ou une partie de celle-ci pourrait tirer un avantage spécial de la construction et de l'exploitation d'un ouvrage quelconque, le conseil peut[...] prévoir par arrêté cette municipalité régionale est tenue de payer à la corporation toute portion du coût en capital[...]