English (Labour and Employment; Citizenship and Immigration)
labour market conditions [correct]; labor market conditions [correct]
CONT: The Government proposes to amend the present UI benefit schedule to provide a better linkage between the length of work and the duration of UI benefits, while maintaining sensitivity to the needs of the varying labour market conditions which prevail across the country.
French (Travail et emploi; Citoyenneté et immigration)
situation du marché du travail [correct, nom féminin]; conjoncture du marché du travail [correct, nom féminin]; état du marché du travail [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
condiciones del mercado laboral [nom féminin, pluriel]