English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
benefit of survivorship [correct]
CONT: In a gift to a number of persons, and the "survivors" of them, or "with benefit of survivorship", these words may be used as words of limitation to indicate that,... upon the death of any of them the survivors are to take the whole estate.(Halsbury, 3rd ed., Vol. 39, p. 1105)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bénéfice de survie [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: bénéfice de survie : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).