English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
defined benefit [correct]; definite benefit [correct]
DEF: A pension benefit that is determined in accordance with a formula.
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prestation déterminée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Prestation qui est calculée selon une formule préétablie.
Spanish (Beneficios sociales; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
prestación definida [correct, nom féminin]