English (Investment; Public Sector Budgeting)
capital bond [correct, Alberta]
DEF: An investment instrument offered by the Government of Alberta to Alberta residents. The funds raised were put into the Alberta capital fund which is used to finance hospital construction and other building projects of benefit to the province as a whole.
OBS: Definition given by the Alberta Treasury Department.
French (Investissements et placements; Budget des collectivités publiques)
obligation de financement d'immobilisations [proposition, nom féminin]