English (Operations Research and Management)
user story mapping [correct]; story mapping [correct]
CONT: In user story mapping, teams create a dynamic outline of a representative user's interactions with the product, evaluate which steps have the most benefit for the user, and prioritize what should be built next.
OBS: In the context of the Agile philosophy.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
cartographie de récits d'utilisateur [proposition, nom féminin]; cartographie de récits [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Dans le contexte de la philosophie Agile.
Spanish (Investigación y gestión operacionales)
cartografía de historias de usuarios [proposition, nom féminin]