English (Team Sports (General); Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology)
team-building program [correct]
CONT: ... the objectives of a successful team-building program is to enhance team chemistry while getting everyone to work together toward common goals.
CONT: Since the objectives of team building are to enhance both social and task aspects of the group, there are a number of processes that benefit from having an effective team-building program.
French (Sports d'équipe (Généralités); Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport)
programme de renforcement de l'esprit d'équipe [proposition, nom masculin]; programme de construction d'équipe [proposition, nom masculin, France]