English (Continuing Education)
target community
DEF: ... a community already receiving technical assistance which has the potential to benefit from a literacy or adult basic education programme.
OBS: Target community: reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente)
communauté de base [nom féminin]
DEF: Communauté qui reçoit déjà l'assistance technique et pourrait profiter d'un programme d'alphabétisation.
OBS: Communauté de base : reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d'éducation.
Spanish (Educación permanente)
comunidad de base [nom féminin]