English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Commercial Fishing)
fishing insured week [correct]
CONT: The "best ten-weeks" rule was adopted for self-employed fishing claimants, which allowed those with 15 or more fishing insured weeks to base their benefit rate on the 10 weeks of fishing in which they had the highest insured earnings.
OBS: Fishing insured week: Unemployment Insurance Regulations, 1978 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Pêche commerciale)
semaine de pêche assurable [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Semaine de pêche assurable : Règlement sur l'assurance-chômage, 1978 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).