English (Pensions and Annuities)
flexible pension plan [correct]
CONT: A flexible pension plan is a planthat allows members to make voluntary defined benefit contributions to acquire or improve ancillary benefits provided in connection with basic pension benefits accruing under the plan. A flexible pension plan allows members to improve their pension benefits to address their personal needs.
French (Pensions et rentes)
régime de retraite flexible [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un régime de pension flexible est un régime de pension qui permet aux participants de verser des cotisations optionnelles à une disposition à prestations déterminées, afin d'obtenir ou d'améliorer les prestations accessoires qui sont prévues conjointement avec les prestations de base accumulées dans le régime. Un tel régime permet aux participants d'améliorer leurs prestations de pension de façon à répondre à leurs besoins propres.