English (Hearing)
cupulolithiasis [correct]
DEF: The presence of calculi in the cupula of the posterior semicircular duct, a cause of benign paroxysmal positional vertigo.
French (Ouïe)
cupulolithiase [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dépôts de concrétion sur la cupule du canal semi-circulaire postérieur.