English (Nervous System)
pacinian tumor [correct]
DEF: A benign skin or soft-tissue tumor, probably of neuroectosermal origin, containing structures resembling the pacinian corpuscles.
French (Système nerveux)
tumeur des corpuscules de Pacini [correct, nom féminin]