English (Musculoskeletal System)
fibrous tumor
CONT: In 1985 the patient underwent surgical excision of a soft tissue tumor in the right thigh, histologically diagnosed as a benign fibrous tumor.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
tumeur fibreuse [proposition, nom féminin]