English (Cancers and Oncology; Vessels (Medicine))
endotheliomatosis [correct]
DEF: The formation of multiple and diffuse endotheliomas in a tissue.
OBS: endothelioma : Any tumor, benign or cancerous, arising from the epithelial tissue(scale-like, flat cells) lining the blood or lymph vessels.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
endothéliomatose [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Présence d'endothéliomes dans les tissus.
OBS: endothéliome : Tumeur, généralement maligne, formée par la prolifération et l'agrégation des cellules endothéliales.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Redes vasculares (Medicina))
endoteliomatosis [nom féminin]
DEF: Formación de endoteliomas múltiples y difusos en un tejido.