English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Senegal mahogany [correct, voir observation]; dry zone mahogany [correct]; African mahogany [correct, voir observation]; Benin mahogany [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Meliaceae.
OBS: Senegal mahogany; Benin mahogany : common names also used to refer to the species Khaya grandifoliola.
OBS: African mahogany: common name also used to refer to the genus Khaya, to the species Khaya grandifoliola and to the species Khaya ivorensis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
acajou du Sénégal [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; caïcédrat [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Meliaceae.
OBS: acajou du Sénégal : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Khaya grandifoliola.