English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Namba [correct]; Lamba [correct]; Lama [correct]
DEF: A Bantu language spoken by the Lamba, a people living in the Kéran River Valley and Monts du Togo of northeastern Togo and adjacent areas of Benin.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
lamba [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue bantoue parlée par les Lamba, peuple vivant dans la vallée de la rivière Keran, Monts du Togo, au nord-est du Togo et les régions avoisinantes du Bénin.