English (Arc Welding; Gas Welding)
diverting cup; gas-diverting cup
CONT: The Stainless-Steel Diverting Cup... slips over the standard torch cup... and the bent electrode is inserted in the torch. The assembly can reach weld joints that are inaccessible to a straight welding torch,...
CONT: Gas-Diverting Cup for Welding at an Angle.
OBS: cup: See preferred term nozzle.
French (Soudage à l'arc; Soudage au gaz)
buse déflectrice [proposition, nom féminin]