English (Pulleys and Belts; Hoisting and Lifting; Outfitting of Ships; Commercial Fishing)
single Spanish burton [correct]
CONT: A single Spanish burton... consists of two single blocks, the standing part spliced in to the strap of the movable block and the bight seized or bent to the hook.
French (Poulies et courroies; Levage; Armement et gréement; Pêche commerciale)
bredindin à deux poulies simples [proposition, nom masculin]